Robert Lee

fi

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Robert Lee

Quality:

Robert Lee - Wikimedia disambiguation page. Article “Robert Lee” in Finnish Wikipedia has 0.1 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Finnish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Robert Lee”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Finnish Wikipedia and edited by 139 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 1 times in Finnish Wikipedia and cited 93 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Finnish): #19018 in March 2014
  • Global: #68303 in August 2017

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Finnish): #96004 in March 2016
  • Global: #175425 in January 2010

There are 13 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Robert Lee
14.4302
2Indonesian (id)
Robert Lee
8.753
3Italian (it)
Robert Lee
1.9292
4French (fr)
Robert Lee (homonymie)
1.6839
5Norwegian (no)
Robert Lee
0.8675
6Estonian (et)
Robert Lee (täpsustus)
0.7487
7German (de)
Robert Lee
0.2069
8Dutch (nl)
Robert Lee
0.121
9Finnish (fi)
Robert Lee
0.1101
10Arabic (ar)
روبرت لي (توضيح)
0.0747
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Robert Lee" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Robert Lee
581 053
2Russian (ru)
Ли, Роберт
75 268
3Polish (pl)
Robert Lee
26 954
4Korean (ko)
로버트 리
26 488
5German (de)
Robert Lee
22 629
6Italian (it)
Robert Lee
12 881
7Dutch (nl)
Robert Lee
7 267
8Finnish (fi)
Robert Lee
2 824
9Norwegian (no)
Robert Lee
2 794
10French (fr)
Robert Lee (homonymie)
1 242
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Robert Lee" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Robert Lee
974
2German (de)
Robert Lee
25
3Italian (it)
Robert Lee
25
4Russian (ru)
Ли, Роберт
22
5Korean (ko)
로버트 리
13
6Finnish (fi)
Robert Lee
12
7Dutch (nl)
Robert Lee
10
8Polish (pl)
Robert Lee
8
9French (fr)
Robert Lee (homonymie)
7
10Estonian (et)
Robert Lee (täpsustus)
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Robert Lee" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Robert Lee
83
2Italian (it)
Robert Lee
10
3Norwegian (no)
Robert Lee
8
4German (de)
Robert Lee
7
5French (fr)
Robert Lee (homonymie)
6
6Dutch (nl)
Robert Lee
6
7Polish (pl)
Robert Lee
6
8Estonian (et)
Robert Lee (täpsustus)
5
9Korean (ko)
로버트 리
5
10Arabic (ar)
روبرت لي (توضيح)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Robert Lee" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Robert Lee
1
2Arabic (ar)
روبرت لي (توضيح)
0
3English (en)
Robert Lee
0
4Estonian (et)
Robert Lee (täpsustus)
0
5Finnish (fi)
Robert Lee
0
6French (fr)
Robert Lee (homonymie)
0
7Indonesian (id)
Robert Lee
0
8Italian (it)
Robert Lee
0
9Korean (ko)
로버트 리
0
10Dutch (nl)
Robert Lee
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Robert Lee" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Korean (ko)
로버트 리
44
2Russian (ru)
Ли, Роберт
15
3English (en)
Robert Lee
10
4Arabic (ar)
روبرت لي (توضيح)
8
5French (fr)
Robert Lee (homonymie)
6
6Indonesian (id)
Robert Lee
3
7Italian (it)
Robert Lee
3
8German (de)
Robert Lee
1
9Estonian (et)
Robert Lee (täpsustus)
1
10Finnish (fi)
Robert Lee
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Finnish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Finnish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Finnish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Finnish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Finnish:
Global:
Citations:
Finnish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
روبرت لي (توضيح)
deGerman
Robert Lee
enEnglish
Robert Lee
etEstonian
Robert Lee (täpsustus)
fiFinnish
Robert Lee
frFrench
Robert Lee (homonymie)
idIndonesian
Robert Lee
itItalian
Robert Lee
koKorean
로버트 리
nlDutch
Robert Lee
noNorwegian
Robert Lee
plPolish
Robert Lee
ruRussian
Ли, Роберт

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Finnish:
#96004
03.2016
Global:
#175425
01.2010

AI rank trends

Best Rank Finnish:
#19018
03.2014
Global:
#68303
08.2017

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Robert Lee from Wikipedia articles about Rob Lee, Texas, Confederate States Army, Robert E. Lee and List of additional MythBusters cast members. Whereas reading the article about Robert Lee people most often go to Wikipedia articles on List of additional MythBusters cast members, Robert E. Lee, Robert Lee, Bobby Lee and Robert Isaac Lee.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Finnish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongon demokraattinen tasavalta, Senegal, Erling Braut Haaland, Kongon tasavalta, Harry Kane, Jalkapallon maailmanmestaruuskilpailut 2026, Jalkapallon maailmanmestaruuskilpailut, Romelu Lukaku, Kylian Mbappé, Norsunluurannikko.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information